andreei Posted November 24, 2021 Share Posted November 24, 2021 Most of them have been watched, except Game of Thrones. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zachh Posted December 4, 2021 Share Posted December 4, 2021 Game of Thrones for adventure, The Office for humor, For All Mankind for sci-fi (Decent show, not amazing, but I predict it could get really good as it goes on) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
andreei Posted December 7, 2021 Share Posted December 7, 2021 Prison Break was also really good. The 5th season was kinda.. meh. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jit Posted December 12, 2021 Share Posted December 12, 2021 The wire Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hezzy Posted December 12, 2021 Share Posted December 12, 2021 (edited) Breaking Bad, Sons of Anarchy, and Narcos Colombia. Those are the main ones I really took the time to finish, I be watching shows off and on nowadays. Edited December 12, 2021 by Hezzy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
F0r3v3r Posted March 13, 2022 Share Posted March 13, 2022 S.W.A.T been amazing too. Episodes coming in too, great thing to watch. FBI been good but well, not that action packed. Still a good watch if you're into that LEO type stuff. Quote Живановић Група Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lead Admin Sal Posted April 1, 2023 Lead Admin Share Posted April 1, 2023 Performing necromancy on an old thread here but whatevs. The Last of Us - probably the first relatively good TV adaptation of a video game since well... ever. Quote Sal Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DDaniels Posted April 2, 2023 Share Posted April 2, 2023 23 hours ago, Allegra said: Performing necromancy on an old thread here but whatevs. The Last of Us - probably the first relatively good TV adaptation of a video game since well... ever. I liked it too. Great selection of actors Quote Živanović Grupa Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
danielswe Posted April 2, 2023 Share Posted April 2, 2023 Blue Bloods, S.W.A.T., Fire Country, Chicago Fire, The Flash, The Mandalorian, Star Wars: The Bad Batch, The Last of Us, The Rookie, NCIS and NCIS: Hawaii. Those are the ones I follow currently . Some of them are on a break, since the season ended. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
matt Posted April 2, 2023 Share Posted April 2, 2023 3 hours ago, danielswe said: S.W.A.T. As entertaining this is, I really don't like the unrealistic aspect of it. Good show tho. Brother why is not Power on this list Quote 24 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lawson Posted April 3, 2023 Share Posted April 3, 2023 Sopranos, The Wire, We Own This City, TLOU, those are just the few I can think of rn Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Consistency Posted April 4, 2023 Share Posted April 4, 2023 Bosch and SEAL Team. Quote 114 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tomasso Posted April 5, 2023 Share Posted April 5, 2023 Mr. Robot and Arcane Quote Street Racers Association Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DjangoZ Posted April 5, 2023 Author Share Posted April 5, 2023 Hello guys! I forgot to keep this thing updated, but here you go... 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Slimmmy Posted April 7, 2023 Share Posted April 7, 2023 Pretty decent shows, breaking bad was probably my favorite in the list! Quote FROG TOWN RIFA X3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.